KudoZ home » English to French » Other

documented organization

French translation: organisation documentée


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:documented organization
French translation:organisation documentée
Entered by: Malika Black

16:49 Jan 26, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: documented organization
This way of operating has transformed our company from a family enterprise into an ambitious and documented organization with planned quality objectives
Malika Black
United States
organisation documentée avec des objectifs prévus de qualité
Explanation:
on pourrait le traduire ainsi..non?
Selected response from:

Karina Vermeylen
Grading comment
Grand merci à tous!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2organisation documentée avec des objectifs prévus de qualitéKarina Vermeylen
4organisation motivée et ambitieuseIsabelle DEFEVERE
3organisation moderneRHELLER


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
organisation motivée et ambitieuse


Explanation:
:-)

Isabelle DEFEVERE
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 67

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
organisation documentée avec des objectifs prévus de qualité


Explanation:
on pourrait le traduire ainsi..non?

Karina Vermeylen
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 109
Grading comment
Grand merci à tous!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva: oui
2 hrs

agree  sousou
15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
organisation moderne


Explanation:
probably means they are computerized and keep good records

documented almost has a bad connotation - as if they weren't paying taxes before?

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1598