KudoZ home » English to French » Other

butt connector

French translation: connecteur abouté ou bout-à-bout


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:butt connector
French translation:connecteur abouté ou bout-à-bout
Entered by: Hacene

20:11 Mar 3, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Other / formulaire de soumission
English term or phrase: butt connector
Dans un bon de commande d'un magasin électronique, c'est le nom d'une pièce :

Jaune - 250 fully insulated female disconnects (10 - 12ga)
Jaune - 250 fully insulated male disconnects (10 - 12ga)
Jaune - nylon insulated butt connector (10 - 12ga)
Veronique Boulet
Canada
connecteur abouté ou bout-à-bout
Explanation:
straightforward
Selected response from:

Hacene
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1connecteur abouté ou bout-à-bout
Hacene
3Manchon connecteur
GILOU


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Manchon connecteur


Explanation:
GDT


Manager I. Bundle NC2R, Connecteur HE 14, Rallonge SCSI. Fiche RCA
mâle: Fiche modular mâle, Manchon connecteur RJ45. Nappe IDE UDMA33 ...
www.topelec.com/moteur_recherche2_connecteur_.html - 51k

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 978

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
connecteur abouté ou bout-à-bout


Explanation:
straightforward

Hacene
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mdcdc: Yep!
19 mins
  -> thank you