KudoZ home » English to French » Other

flange mount

French translation: Bride d'assemblage


21:45 Mar 3, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: flange mount
Dans un document de pièces électronique d'un magasin :

Pin switch mount bracket
Pin switch mount bracket - right angle
Pinswitch - flange mount / waterpoof boot
Veronique Boulet
Canada
French translation:Bride d'assemblage
Explanation:
Traduction offerte sur le http://w3.granddictionnaire.com/btml/fra/r_motclef/index1024...

A toi de choisir!
Selected response from:

mdcdc
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5flasque bride
Hacene
4Bride d'assemblagemdcdc
3montage à bride
Martine Etienne


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
flasque bride


Explanation:
see Eurodicautom

Hacene
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bride d'assemblage


Explanation:
Traduction offerte sur le http://w3.granddictionnaire.com/btml/fra/r_motclef/index1024...

A toi de choisir!

mdcdc
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 10

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
montage à bride


Explanation:
flasque dont la face d'appui est perpendiculaire à l'arbre d'entraînement. Vocabulaire des transmissions hydrauliques et pneumatiques - Termium
Flange coupling, Accouplement à plateaux, Flange mounting, Montage à bride, Flanged
pipe, Tuyau à bride, Flash point, point d'éclair, Flat mounting, Montage à plat, ...
www.infomecatech.com/partenaire/lexique/ lexique2.asp?Lettre=f&pays=ang - 37k

Martine Etienne
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench