KudoZ home » English to French » Other

review a statement

French translation: déclaration, énoncé


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: statement
French translation:déclaration, énoncé
Entered by: Alexandra Breidenbach

14:55 Mar 9, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: review a statement
Review a statement of the notified body's legal status. Comment traduire ici "statement" ??
Alexandra Breidenbach
Germany
déclaration, énoncé
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7déclaration, énoncé
GILOU
4 +1déclaration
Nathalie Reis
3clause
Beatrice Hercend
3rédiger une spécification
Catherine Stumpp


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
déclaration, énoncé


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 978
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karina Vermeylen
2 mins

agree  Genestelle
9 mins

agree  Hacene
17 mins

agree  Marina THETIOT
35 mins

agree  Ghislaine Delorme
2 hrs

agree  Anne JOST
5 hrs

agree  mazeve
5 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
déclaration


Explanation:
ou déposition

Nathalie Reis
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 128

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry thierry_lafaye
30 mins
  -> Merci

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rédiger une spécification


Explanation:
Il semble s'agir dans ce cas d'une spécification, comme "body's legal status" indique.

Catherine Stumpp
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
clause


Explanation:
Une autre possibilité.

Beatrice Hercend
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8