KudoZ home » English to French » Other

to be closed out from

French translation: être exclu (de)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to be closed out from
French translation:être exclu (de)
Entered by: Alexandra Breidenbach

09:26 Mar 11, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: to be closed out from
Review the most recent internal audit to determine: whether the competent authorities are closed out from the previous audit.
Alexandra Breidenbach
Germany
ont été exclu
Explanation:
Tel que je le comprends, les autorités compétentes n'ont pas participé à l'audit interne précédent.

Selected response from:

xxxMurielP
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6ont été excluxxxMurielP
4tenues à l'écart
Karin Dyson


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
ont été exclu


Explanation:
Tel que je le comprends, les autorités compétentes n'ont pas participé à l'audit interne précédent.



xxxMurielP
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karin Dyson: oui, ont été exclues
10 mins
  -> Bien sur, merci

agree  Nathalie Reis: excluES
14 mins
  -> merci

agree  xxxCHENOUMI: excluS ou exclUES dépendant du substantif employé. "close out" n'est jamais associé à des personnes mais à des entreprises ou magasins qui liquident leurs stocks.
20 mins
  -> merci

agree  GILOU
2 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Genestelle: sans remarques sur l'accord, elles sont déjà faites ;-)
3 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Hacene
12 hrs
  -> Merci

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tenues à l'écart


Explanation:
Il faut voir le contexte, mais ceci pourrait aussi être une manière de le dire

Karin Dyson
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4