KudoZ home » English to French » Other

Risk benefit analysis

French translation: Analyse des risques et des avantages


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Risk-benefit analysis
French translation:Analyse des risques et des avantages
Entered by: Alexandra Breidenbach

13:13 Mar 11, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Risk benefit analysis
Risk benefit analysis of the medical device.
Alexandra Breidenbach
Germany
Analyse des risques et des avantages
Explanation:
liés à l'utilisation de l'appareil médical

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-03-11 13:16:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.hc-sc.gc.ca/hecs-sesc/pcrpcc/publication/ 97dhm203/chapter1.htm
www.parl.gc.ca/36/1/parlbus/commbus/senate/Com-f/ AGRI-F/rep-f/repintermar99partie2-f.htm

il faut en fait lire \"risk-benefit analysis\"
Selected response from:

ADSTRAD
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Analyse des risques et des avantages
ADSTRAD
4 +1analyse du rapport bénéfice/risque
DoMan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
risk benefit analysis
Analyse des risques et des avantages


Explanation:
liés à l'utilisation de l'appareil médical

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-03-11 13:16:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.hc-sc.gc.ca/hecs-sesc/pcrpcc/publication/ 97dhm203/chapter1.htm
www.parl.gc.ca/36/1/parlbus/commbus/senate/Com-f/ AGRI-F/rep-f/repintermar99partie2-f.htm

il faut en fait lire \"risk-benefit analysis\"


    www.ncehr-cnerh.org/francais/ communique4_5/analyse.html
ADSTRAD
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NancyLynn
3 mins
  -> merci

agree  GILOU: je te le laisse va))
14 mins

agree  Hacene: analyse des prises de risques
7 hrs

agree  Genestelle
1 day25 mins

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
risk benefit analysis
analyse du rapport bénéfice/risque


Explanation:
L'expression est souvent utilisée sous cette forme dans des textes médicaux officiels. (faire une recherche sur "analyse du rapport bénéfice risque" via Google)

DoMan
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hduverle: ainsi que dans les publications professionnelles
5 hrs