KudoZ home » English to French » Other

template paper

French translation: feuille modèle/guide/exemple


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:template paper
French translation:feuille modèle/guide/exemple
Entered by: Michel A.

16:21 Jun 23, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: template paper
Once the heights are determined for both Indicator and Sensor, you can use the one to one scale **template paper** for aiding to put the nails or screws into the wall.

TIA
Irene S.
feuille modèle/guide/exemple
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Michel A.
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3feuille modèle/guide/exemple
Michel A.
4gabarit en papier
Francis MARC
3gabarit de feuille
Christine C.


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
feuille modèle/guide/exemple


Explanation:
-

Michel A.
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 85
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxSyllab
5 mins
  -> Merci

agree  GILOU: feuille modèle
17 mins
  -> Merci Gilles

agree  Nanny Wintjens
2 hrs
  -> Merci

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gabarit en papier


Explanation:
=

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-06-23 16:35:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Clouez la butée de porte dans la tablette inférieure (ou la tablette supérieure)
en utilisant le gabarit en papier. ... Use as template to locate door stop. ...
www.closetmaid.com/pdfs/08532.pdf - Pages similaires

[PDF] Installation Guide
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
... Remove the template. ... Avant de commencer (cont.) • (1) Gabarit en papier • (1)
Guide d’Installation • (1) Guide du Propriétaire Les dispositifs de ...
www.sterlingplumbing.com/ onlinecatalog/pdf/1025455_2.pdf


Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 285

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gabarit de feuille


Explanation:
Comme sur le modèle de "template gage" = gabarit de vérification (Dict. Techn. et Sc. GOURSAU).
"Gabarit de feuille" apparait de façon récurrente sur Google. De là à ce que ce soit la bonne réponse...

Christine C.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15