KudoZ home » English to French » Other

Various cycle mode

French translation: Attention: modes de lecture!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Various cycle mode
French translation:Attention: modes de lecture!
Entered by: Veronique Boulet

14:16 Jun 29, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Other / MP3 player
English term or phrase: Various cycle mode
Dans un document décrivant un lecteur MP3/VMA/WAVE :

Specification:
Voice effect mode: Jazz,Classice,Rock,Pop,Normal
Playing Mode: Various cycle mode, special preview mode
Earphone: FM radio necklace-style design
SNR: 90DB

peut-on dire : Mode de jeu : Mode à cycles différents, mode de prévisualisation spéciale
Veronique Boulet
Canada
Attention: modes de lecture!
Explanation:
Modes (de) lecture: modes lecture répétée, mode aperçu.

S'il s'agit des modes de lecture répétée, il y en a plusieurs, répétition d'un morceau, d'un répertoire, de tous les répertoires...
Selected response from:

Jérôme Haushalter
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4différent modes de lecture
kreativk
3Attention: modes de lecture!
Jérôme Haushalter


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
various cycle mode
Attention: modes de lecture!


Explanation:
Modes (de) lecture: modes lecture répétée, mode aperçu.

S'il s'agit des modes de lecture répétée, il y en a plusieurs, répétition d'un morceau, d'un répertoire, de tous les répertoires...

Jérôme Haushalter
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
various cycle mode
différent modes de lecture


Explanation:
effectivement, modes de lecture

kreativk
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench