KudoZ home » English to French » Other

The knowledge-building phase.

French translation: phase d'apprentissage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:knowledge-building phase.
French translation:phase d'apprentissage
Entered by: Martine Brault

13:12 Aug 1, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Other / Job Description of a Production Engineer
English term or phrase: The knowledge-building phase.
The knowledge-building phase.
sousou
Algeria
la phase d'apprentissage
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-08-01 13:16:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si le contexte s\'y prête: La période de formation ou d\'entraînement si l\'on parle plus précisément de \"training period\"
Selected response from:

Martine Brault
Canada
Grading comment
Thks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2phase d'accumulation des connaissances
Francis MARC
4 +2la phase d'apprentissage
Martine Brault


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the knowledge-building phase.
la phase d'apprentissage


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-08-01 13:16:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si le contexte s\'y prête: La période de formation ou d\'entraînement si l\'on parle plus précisément de \"training period\"

Martine Brault
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxESPARRON
7 mins
  -> Merci Esparron

agree  GILOU
23 mins
  -> Merci

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the knowledge-building phase.
phase d'accumulation des connaissances


Explanation:
plus théorique qu'apprentissage (notion de main à la pâte)

PDF] Lionel NESTA - Allocation de recherche
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
... Pourtant, deux phases d'accumulation des connaissances se distinguent. Les années
80 constituent une phase d'exploration du paysage biotechnologiques et de ...
www.inra.fr/Internet/Departements/ ESR/vie/docs/2001/these_nesta.pdf - Pages similaires

[PDF] Modalités et contextes de la capitalisation des connaissances en ...
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
... et le management par projet posent la question de l’accumulation des connaissances
sur le ... Nous avons débuté l’étude par une phase d’immersion et de ...
www.univ-aix.fr/lest/lesdocuments/ lesdocumentsdetravail/simoni/modal.pdf -


Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 285

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Lenoir
47 mins

agree  houari
58 mins