KudoZ home » English to French » Other

in one go

French translation: d'un seul coup


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in one go
French translation:d'un seul coup
Entered by: Oana Apetrei

13:19 Aug 9, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: in one go
After these procedures all the structures stand visible and completed in one go
Pink
d'un seul coup
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Oana Apetrei
Romania
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3d'un seul coup
Oana Apetrei
5visibles d'un seul coup d'oeil
irat56
4à la fois
Shog Imas
4rapidementstelauso
3 +1en une fois
Jean-Luc Dumont
3d'une traite
Michael Bastin
3d'un seul trait
enati


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
d'un seul coup


Explanation:
-

Oana Apetrei
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  1045
12 mins
  -> merci

agree  Nanny Wintjens
19 mins
  -> merci

neutral  stelauso: peut être un peu trop familier? à voir!
1 hr
  -> :)

agree  xxxAmandine
4 hrs
  -> merci

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
visibles d'un seul coup d'oeil


Explanation:
N.A.

irat56
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 26

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rapidement


Explanation:
je préfère utiliser un adverbe!

stelauso
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
d'une traite


Explanation:
pas certain

Michael Bastin
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxCMJ_Trans: d'un trait ....perhaps.....
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
d'un seul trait


Explanation:
peut-être moins familier que "d'un seul coup"

enati
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jean-Luc Dumont: à ta santé :-) - cul-sec ?
2 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en une fois


Explanation:
du premier coup

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shog Imas
2 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
à la fois


Explanation:
Puis-je enregistrer plusieurs émissions à la fois ? -
... Question, Puis-je enregistrer plusieurs émissions à la fois ? Réponse,
Non, vous ne pouvez regarder qu’une seule chaîne à la fois. ...
www.faqxp.com/f/319.asp - 47k - Cached - Similar pages
Mondialisation: Menace, Opportunité ou les Deux à la Fois? -

On ne peut pas faire 2 choses à la fois ? - [ Translate this page ]
... Page courante : Accueil Insolite On ne peut pas faire 2 choses à la
fois ? ... On ne peut pas faire 2 choses à la fois ? Cet article ...
www.france-jeunes.net/article.php?random=1&rubid=17

Shog Imas
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4