KudoZ home » English to French » Other

Homeopuncture

French translation: Homéoponcture


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Homeopuncture
French translation:Homéoponcture
Entered by: Marianne PUREN

18:03 Feb 12, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
/ homéopathie, médecine alternative
English term or phrase: Homeopuncture
Accumulation in family
Injection Therapy
Acupuncture
Therapeutic local anaesthesia
Neural therapy
Homeosiniatry
Mesotherapy
**Homeopuncture**
Biopuncture

Merci - en faire " homéponcuture " ???
Geneviève von Levetzow
Homéoponcture
Explanation:
http://www.henrichenot.com/fr/12g.htm
Selected response from:

Marianne PUREN
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup, Marianne, et à tous/toutes:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8HoméoponctureMarianne PUREN
4NOT FOR GRADING
MOS_Trans
3traitement homéopathique par piqûres
elysee


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
homeopuncture
Homéoponcture


Explanation:
http://www.henrichenot.com/fr/12g.htm

Marianne PUREN
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 86
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup, Marianne, et à tous/toutes:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parpalhol
4 mins

agree  roneill
9 mins

agree  Adrien Esparron: La référence est crédible : jamais vu avant !
9 mins
  -> Merci à vous trois.

agree  Michel A.
15 mins
  -> Merci.

agree  jacrav
3 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
8 hrs
  -> Merci :-)

agree  xuebai
21 hrs
  -> Merci :-)

agree  elysee: alors pourquoi pas...
1 day2 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
homeopuncture
traitement homéopathique par piqûres


Explanation:
une autre idée ...

traitement homéopathique par piqûres

Google offre de nombreux exemples de soins homéopathiques par piqûres ...selon les besoins

voir sur les différentes pages (avant et après celle - ci ) =
http://www.google.fr/search?q= "piqûre" + "homéopathique"&hl...

elysee
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1270

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  MOS_Trans: non, voir remarque.
46 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
homeopuncture
NOT FOR GRADING


Explanation:
L´homéopuncture n´est pas l´administration de remèdes homéopathiques par piqûres dans le sens classique du terme. Le remède est posé, en doses minimales, sur les ou une aiguille d´acupuncture, aux endroits énergertiques qui correspondent à l´enseignement de l´acupuncture. Extait d´un bouquin :
"HOMEOPATHY AND HOMEOPUNCTURE
Homeopathy involves the administration of minute amounts of medicinal substances or remedies to stimulate the healing responses in the body. In homeopuncture, the remedy is applied by means of an acupuncture needle inserted into the acupuncture point following standard acupuncture principles and procedures in both cases only a minute amount of bee venom in a remedy like Apis mellifica, Apium Virus or Apis Venenum Purum is administered."



MOS_Trans
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 78