KudoZ home » English to French » Other

tipped out of

French translation: dégagés en les basculant


12:01 Feb 15, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: tipped out of
"Screens can be tipped out of the channels for maintenance in situ"
Fanny Thuiller
French translation:dégagés en les basculant
Explanation:
....
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1basculés; inclinés
JCEC
3dégagés en les basculantxxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
basculés; inclinés


Explanation:
-

JCEC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 75

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RHELLER: not completely removed
5 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dégagés en les basculant


Explanation:
....

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 309
Grading comment
Merci !