KudoZ home » English to French » Other

in volume and pattern

French translation: en volume et disposition


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in volume and pattern
French translation:en volume et disposition
Entered by: Jocelyne S

15:14 Feb 15, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: in volume and pattern
Sufficient ventilation, in volume and pattern, should be provided to keep air contamination below permissible exposure limit.
Fiche signalétique
annerp
en volume et disposition
Explanation:
en volume et en disposition
Selected response from:

Jocelyne S
France
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2en volume et structure
GILOU
3en volume et disposition
Jocelyne S


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
en volume et structure


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 978

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assimina Vavoula
3 hrs

agree  LILIANA HUTANU
8 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
en volume et disposition


Explanation:
en volume et en disposition

Jocelyne S
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 6