KudoZ home » English to French » Other

trending purposes

French translation: à des fins d'analyse de tendances, pour le suivi des tendances


08:32 Feb 16, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: trending purposes
"Ensure operator log the dilution water flows for trending purposes."
Fanny Thuiller
French translation:à des fins d'analyse de tendances, pour le suivi des tendances
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1à des fins d'analyse de tendances, pour le suivi des tendances
GILOU
4pour suivre les tendances/l'évolution
Francis MARC


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pour suivre les tendances/l'évolution


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 285

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
à des fins d'analyse de tendances, pour le suivi des tendances


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 978
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxCMJ_Trans: suivi
3 mins