KudoZ home » English to French » Patents

tyrosine phosphorylation of ErbB-2

French translation: phosphorylation sur tyrosine d’ErbB2


13:26 Mar 6, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Patents
English term or phrase: tyrosine phosphorylation of ErbB-2
Most antibodies were found to stimulate tyrosine phosphorylation of ErbB-2.
Aviaja
French translation:phosphorylation sur tyrosine d’ErbB2
Explanation:
erbb-2 = récepteur

Si l’interaction entre N. meningitidis et son récepteur est la première ... et la phosphorylation sur tyrosine d’ErbB2, récepteur tyrosine kinase de la ...
institut.cochin.inserm.fr/.../i18nfolder.2007-02-15.9065104624/copy21_of_PloneArticle.2004-09-07.6111967889 - 25k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
D'accord, merci beaucoup.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1phosphorylation sur tyrosine d’ErbB2
GILOU
3la phosphorylation sur tyrosine d'ErbB2liz askew


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tyrosine phosphorylation of erbb-2
phosphorylation sur tyrosine d’ErbB2


Explanation:
erbb-2 = récepteur

Si l’interaction entre N. meningitidis et son récepteur est la première ... et la phosphorylation sur tyrosine d’ErbB2, récepteur tyrosine kinase de la ...
institut.cochin.inserm.fr/.../i18nfolder.2007-02-15.9065104624/copy21_of_PloneArticle.2004-09-07.6111967889 - 25k

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 745
Grading comment
D'accord, merci beaucoup.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  liz askew: Same ref!
8 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tyrosine phosphorylation of erbb-2
la phosphorylation sur tyrosine d'ErbB2


Explanation:
http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:Xt7wg_58MgEJ:www.dako.c...

la phosphorylation sur Tyrosine



École Pratiques des Hautes Etudes : Vers l' identification du ...
- [ Translate this page ]
... nous avons observé le recrutement massif et la phosphorylation sur tyrosine d’ErbB2, récepteur tyrosine kinase de la famille du récepteur à l’EGF. ...
institut.cochin.inserm.fr/.../i18nfolder.2007-02-15.9065104624/copy21_of_PloneArticle.2004-09-07.6111967889 - 25k - Cached - Similar pages
More results from institut.cochin.inserm.fr »


liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8