KudoZ home » English to French » Petroleum Eng/Sci

decyne

French translation: Tétraméthyl-2,4,7,9 décyne-5 diol-4


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:decyne
French translation:Tétraméthyl-2,4,7,9 décyne-5 diol-4
Entered by: Florence Evans

18:39 May 19, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: decyne
5-decyne-4,7-diol, 2,4,7,9-tetramethyl-
Florence Evans
Tétraméthyl-2,4,7,9 décyne-5 diol-4
Explanation:
Ethoxylated-2,4,7,9-tetramethyl-5-decyne-4,7-diol - SIMDUT... Ethoxylated-2,4,7,9-tetramethyl-5-decyne-4,7-diol. CAS Number: 9014-85-1. Uncontrolled product according to WHMIS classification criteria. ...
www.reptox.csst.qc.ca/ DetailSimdut.asp?no_produit=271569&nom=Ethoxylated-2,4,7,9-tetramethyl-5-decyne... - 5k - En cache - Pages similaires


NomFrançais Tétraméthyl-2,4,7,9 décyne-5 diol-4;NomAnglais;CAS;Classification;PourcentageDeDivulgation ...... diol-4,7 éthoxylé;Ethoxylated-2,4,7,9-tetramethyl-5-decyne-4,7-diol;9014-85-1;Produit non contrôlé;Non requise N,N,N',N'-Tétraméthyléthylènediamine;N,N ...
www.reptox.csst.qc.ca/Documents/ SIMDUT/FichierTxt/Pdf/SIMDUT.txt - 254k

Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
42,4,7,9-tétraméthyl-5-décyne-4,7-diolxxxmichelebe
3Tétraméthyl-2,4,7,9 décyne-5 diol-4
Francis MARC


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Tétraméthyl-2,4,7,9 décyne-5 diol-4


Explanation:
Ethoxylated-2,4,7,9-tetramethyl-5-decyne-4,7-diol - SIMDUT... Ethoxylated-2,4,7,9-tetramethyl-5-decyne-4,7-diol. CAS Number: 9014-85-1. Uncontrolled product according to WHMIS classification criteria. ...
www.reptox.csst.qc.ca/ DetailSimdut.asp?no_produit=271569&nom=Ethoxylated-2,4,7,9-tetramethyl-5-decyne... - 5k - En cache - Pages similaires


NomFrançais Tétraméthyl-2,4,7,9 décyne-5 diol-4;NomAnglais;CAS;Classification;PourcentageDeDivulgation ...... diol-4,7 éthoxylé;Ethoxylated-2,4,7,9-tetramethyl-5-decyne-4,7-diol;9014-85-1;Produit non contrôlé;Non requise N,N,N',N'-Tétraméthyléthylènediamine;N,N ...
www.reptox.csst.qc.ca/Documents/ SIMDUT/FichierTxt/Pdf/SIMDUT.txt - 254k



Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 146
Grading comment
Merci.

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
2,4,7,9-tétraméthyl-5-décyne-4,7-diol


Explanation:
2,4,7,9-tétraméthyl-5-décyne-4,7-diol

composé à 10C (déc) avec une triple liaison (5-yne) entre 2C en position 5, substitué par 4 groupements méthyle et porteur de 2 groupements OH

xxxmichelebe
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20