KudoZ home » English to French » Petroleum Eng/Sci

replacement asket

French translation: joint de rechange


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:replacement gasket
French translation:joint de rechange
Entered by: Philippe Maillard

16:28 Jul 21, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: replacement asket
in drilling industry
ben
joint de rechange
Explanation:
si c'est bien de "gasket" dont il s'agit... ce dont je ne doute pas...
Selected response from:

Philippe Maillard
Brazil
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4joint de rechange
Philippe Maillard
3joint de remplacement
DocteurPC


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
joint de remplacement


Explanation:
ce que ne peut être que ça


    Reference: http://granddictionnaire.com
DocteurPC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
joint de rechange


Explanation:
si c'est bien de "gasket" dont il s'agit... ce dont je ne doute pas...

Philippe Maillard
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?