KudoZ home » English to French » Petroleum Eng/Sci

circulating sub

French translation: tiges de circulation


17:13 Jan 8, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: circulating sub
Dans une liste de termes d'outils de forage
florence metzger
French translation:tiges de circulation
Explanation:
see link
Selected response from:

Arleene McFarlane
Grading comment
merci bien
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4réduction de tige de circulation
FX Fraipont
4tiges de circulationArleene McFarlane


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tiges de circulation


Explanation:
see link


    Reference: http://www.wipo.int/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?WO=1997/47850
Arleene McFarlane
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci bien

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
réduction de tige de circulation


Explanation:
T"he invention relates to circulating subs for use in wellbores
L'invention concerne des réductions de tiges de circulation à utiliser dans des forages
MULTI-CYCLE CIRCULATING SUB
REDUCTION DE TIGES DE CIRCULATION A PLUSIEURS CYCLES"
http://patents.ic.gc.ca/cipo/cpd/en/patent/2254815/summary.h...



FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 537