KudoZ home » English to French » Petroleum Eng/Sci

1st Stage Suction Drum

French translation: tambour (cylindre) aspirant du premier étage


14:13 Mar 9, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: 1st Stage Suction Drum
Trace gas line from Glycol Contactor to HP Compressor 1st Stage Suction Drum V-421 and identify PV-011-1.
sousou
Algeria
French translation:tambour (cylindre) aspirant du premier étage
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Thks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3tambour (cylindre) aspirant du premier étage
GILOU
2premier élément (tambour, spirale) d'aspiration
cjohnstone


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
1st stage suction drum
premier élément (tambour, spirale) d'aspiration


Explanation:
idée

cjohnstone
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
1st stage suction drum
tambour (cylindre) aspirant du premier étage


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1051
Grading comment
Thks.