KudoZ home » English to French » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Seal medium

French translation: moyen d'étanchéité


14:41 Mar 10, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: Seal medium
Locate the Re-Injection Compressor Seal Gas Supply System and familiarise with the system.

Q. What is the seal medium used for the Primary and Secondary seals?
sousou
Algeria
French translation:moyen d'étanchéité
Explanation:
une suggestion
Selected response from:

florence metzger
Grading comment
Thks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4matériau d'étanchéitéxxxEuqinimod
3moyen d'étanchéité
florence metzger


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
seal medium
moyen d'étanchéité


Explanation:
une suggestion

florence metzger
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 551
Grading comment
Thks.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
seal medium
matériau d'étanchéité


Explanation:
Une proposition.

xxxEuqinimod
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8