KudoZ home » English to French » Petroleum Eng/Sci

impact focus area

French translation: zone sensible


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:impact focus zone
French translation:zone sensible
Entered by: kecikyle

14:55 Mar 28, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / Oil and gas
English term or phrase: impact focus area
Wherever an activity has been designated as an impact focus area, mitigation measures for it will be discussed.
kecikyle
Canada
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/399103
Explanation:
-

Bonne question, j'ai perso opté pour Zone sensible à ce stade
Selected response from:

Michael Bastin
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3http://www.proz.com/kudoz/399103
Michael Bastin
5zone de focalisation d'impact
Philip ROUSSEAU-CUNNINGHAM


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/399103


Explanation:
-

Bonne question, j'ai perso opté pour Zone sensible à ce stade

Michael Bastin
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
18 mins

agree  Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
1 hr

agree  danyce
1 day20 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zone de focalisation d'impact


Explanation:
pourquoi ne pas traduire tout simplement? C'est assez clair même en français

Philip ROUSSEAU-CUNNINGHAM
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish