KudoZ home » English to French » Petroleum Eng/Sci

no ecotoxicity or ecological information to report

French translation: aucune indication écologique, aucune exotoxicité à signaler


16:40 Dec 7, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: no ecotoxicity or ecological information to report
No ecotoxicity or ecological information to report.

Thanks for your help.
Florence Evans
French translation:aucune indication écologique, aucune exotoxicité à signaler
Explanation:
sic
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2aucune indication écologique, aucune exotoxicité à signalerxxxCMJ_Trans
4aucune information écologique ou de écotoxicité
DocteurPC
3ni ecotoxicité ni incidence sur l'environnement signalées
cjohnstone


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ni ecotoxicité ni incidence sur l'environnement signalées


Explanation:
tu peux laisser écotoxicité ou alors mettre toxicité pour l'environnement et le information selon contexte soit c'est qu'il n'y a rien à signaler (aucun impact) soit qu'on ne dispose pas des données (impossible pour moi de dire sans le texte et le contexte) mais tu mélangers tout ça au mieux, no doubt!!!:)

cjohnstone
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
phrase
aucune information écologique ou de écotoxicité


Explanation:
voir GDT


    Reference: http://granddictionnaire.com
DocteurPC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  GILOU: d'écotoxicité
23 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aucune indication écologique, aucune exotoxicité à signaler


Explanation:
sic

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MarieD
21 mins

agree  GILOU
53 mins
  -> 2 x merci