KudoZ home » English to French » Philosophy

corporate markets and entreprises

French translation: Les marchés et les entreprises internationales


12:32 Jul 1, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Philosophy
English term or phrase: corporate markets and entreprises
In other words, most of the blame for this nihilistic threat is the workings of a U.S. capitalistic society. Corporate markets and enterprises that have a disproportionate amount of capital and power have contributed to create a seductive way of life, and a culture that sets out for the sole purpose of making money. All this boils down to a pleasure driven, hedonistic society that stigmatizes others as objects of pleasure. This is exemplified through a media that promotes sexual degradation, and violence along with comfort and convenience. The two should not go hand in hand, but appear as though
they do trough the media. This market driven exploitation of such hedonism contributes to a sense of worthlessness and self loathing in black America.
Jesse says that when you look at society in this context, it is no wonder that the poorer people of America are threatened with a nihilistic future.
Krystrad
French translation:Les marchés et les entreprises internationales
Explanation:
Corporate markets sont les marchés internationaux et les corporate entreprises sont des sociétés qui ne sont pas financières (ni banques, si sociétés financières.
Selected response from:

Nathalie Reis
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Les marchés et les entreprises internationales
Nathalie Reis
4les marchés des entreprises et les fimes qui...
Francis MARC


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
les marchés des entreprises et les fimes qui...


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Les marchés et les entreprises internationales


Explanation:
Corporate markets sont les marchés internationaux et les corporate entreprises sont des sociétés qui ne sont pas financières (ni banques, si sociétés financières.


    Reference: http://www.marches-financiers.net/indexfr.htm?node=presentat...
Nathalie Reis
Native speaker of: French
Grading comment
merci