KudoZ home » English to French » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

no marking agent

French translation: agent de marquage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:no marking agent
French translation:agent de marquage
Entered by: Hepburn

17:50 May 16, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
English term or phrase: no marking agent
Problèmes d'imprimante

(pour imprimer des photos)
Hepburn
France
pas d'agent de marquage
Explanation:
Il s'agit davantage d'un produit que d'une fonction à mon avis.

[PDF] Appareil photoFormat de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
... Pas d’agent de marquage (par exemple tête d’impression. manquante). Couvercle de l’encre ouvert. Pas de cartouche d’encre ...

Selected response from:

Elodie Rousseau
Mexico
Grading comment
Many thanks. That is the idea.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1pas d'agent de marquage
Elodie Rousseau
3pas de fonction de marquageMarianne PUREN


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pas de fonction de marquage


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://www.01net.com/article/220171.html
Marianne PUREN
Native speaker of: French

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pas d'agent de marquage


Explanation:
Il s'agit davantage d'un produit que d'une fonction à mon avis.

[PDF] Appareil photoFormat de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
... Pas d’agent de marquage (par exemple tête d’impression. manquante). Couvercle de l’encre ouvert. Pas de cartouche d’encre ...




    Reference: http://www.mercurystyle.com/manual/S830ManualFrench%20.pdf
Elodie Rousseau
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Many thanks. That is the idea.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jacrav
1 hr