KudoZ home » English to French » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

tactile digital corporeality

French translation: corporéité digitale tactile


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tactile digital corporeality
French translation:corporéité digitale tactile
Entered by: Philippe Bodet

15:12 Jun 16, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
English term or phrase: tactile digital corporeality
Oeuvre d'art réelle et en 3D.
rdstrad
corporéité
Explanation:
Autre idée, sous réserve !

Corporéité digitale tactile
Selected response from:

Philippe Bodet
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3corporéitéPhilippe Bodet
2corporéalité numérique tactile
Elodie Rousseau
2touche numérique corporelle
DocteurPC


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
touche numérique corporelle


Explanation:
un essai basé sur les mots - sans plus de contexte...

DocteurPC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
corporéalité numérique tactile


Explanation:
Si c'est le nom de l'oeuvre d'art, pourquoi ne pas rester proche de l'anglais.

Elodie Rousseau
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
corporéité


Explanation:
Autre idée, sous réserve !

Corporéité digitale tactile

Philippe Bodet
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4