KudoZ home » English to French » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

straightening and makeover

French translation: redressage et retouche/maquillage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:straightening and makeover
French translation:redressage et retouche/maquillage
Entered by: Catherine Lenoir

13:44 Oct 26, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
English term or phrase: straightening and makeover
On parle du logiciel Corel Snapfire :

Corel provides some of the enhancement features, including straightening and makeover, that are found in its more expensive Paint Shop Pro application. Both tools worked well, but fine-tuning or erasing effects can be difficult.
Catherine Lenoir
redressage et retouche/maquillage
Explanation:
http://morpheus.cc/ict/psp_fr/cropping.htm
l'outil de redressage (straightening tool)- vous allez peut-être trouver ceci caché sous l'outil de déformation

http://www.reims.iufm.fr/ressources_pedagogiques/produits/In...'Paint%20shopmaquillage'
L’outil Retouche est particulièrement intéressant à utiliser à ce moment là..... On relève
notamment les options suivantes :
- Teintes hautes
- Saturation haute ou basse
- Maquillage
.......
Selected response from:

Shooting
Mauritius
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4redressage et retouche/maquillageShooting
3lissage et transformation
Alain Marsol


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lissage et transformation


Explanation:


Alain Marsol
Macedonia (FYROM)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 114

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
redressage et retouche/maquillage


Explanation:
http://morpheus.cc/ict/psp_fr/cropping.htm
l'outil de redressage (straightening tool)- vous allez peut-être trouver ceci caché sous l'outil de déformation

http://www.reims.iufm.fr/ressources_pedagogiques/produits/In...'Paint%20shopmaquillage'
L’outil Retouche est particulièrement intéressant à utiliser à ce moment là..... On relève
notamment les options suivantes :
- Teintes hautes
- Saturation haute ou basse
- Maquillage
.......

Shooting
Mauritius
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 17