KudoZ home » English to French » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

Leave the settings up to the camera to take images with ease

French translation: facilement


13:00 Mar 31, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
English term or phrase: Leave the settings up to the camera to take images with ease
je comprends le sens, c'est le mode AUTO donc c'est L’appareil photo qui sélectionne les paramètres pour prendre les photos

L’appareil photo sélectionne les paramètres pour prendre les photos en toute simplicité.
Est-ce le sens de 'ease' ?
GILOU
France
French translation:facilement
Explanation:
"Pour prendre facilement des photos, laissez l'appareil faire le réglage lui-même."

Autre version, mais la votre en a saisi le sens.
Selected response from:

Lucie Brione
United Kingdom
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4facilement
Lucie Brione
4facilement?/aisément?/sans difficultéMark Edmundson


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
leave the settings up to the camera to take images with ease
facilement?/aisément?/sans difficulté


Explanation:
I agree with yours also. Just some other suggestions.:-)

Mark Edmundson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
leave the settings up to the camera to take images with ease
facilement


Explanation:
"Pour prendre facilement des photos, laissez l'appareil faire le réglage lui-même."

Autre version, mais la votre en a saisi le sens.

Lucie Brione
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Kapista: c'est tout à fait ça
3 mins
  -> merci !

agree  Christian Fournier
11 mins
  -> merci

agree  Genestelle: parfait
12 mins
  -> merci !

agree  Mark Edmundson: As I had said, of course! :-)
45 mins