KudoZ home » English to French » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

null and void

French translation: Nul et non avenu


20:20 Aug 4, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
English term or phrase: null and void
une expression toute seule
lien
Netherlands
French translation:Nul et non avenu
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

remi ciron
France
Grading comment
merci, c'est ce que j'ai mis mais je n'etais pas sure et j'avais la flemme de chercher...
Merci a tous.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Nul et non avenuremi ciron
5Neantzaphod


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Nul et non avenu


Explanation:
-

remi ciron
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci, c'est ce que j'ai mis mais je n'etais pas sure et j'avais la flemme de chercher...
Merci a tous.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Lenoir: exactement
12 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Jérôme Haushalter
30 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Thierry Jamez
43 mins
  -> Merci

agree  xxxsarahl
1 hr
  -> Merci

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Neant


Explanation:
See some of the previous translations

zaphod
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2