KudoZ home » English to French » Physics

cause-and-effect Newtonian physics

French translation: les relations de causes à effets de la physique new ...


16:02 May 21, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Physics
English term or phrase: cause-and-effect Newtonian physics
"the cause-and-effect Newtonian physics help explain tsunamis"
Thanks
anatheman
French translation:les relations de causes à effets de la physique new ...
Explanation:
Pour une fois, il faudrait peut-être accuser réception de l'aide que certains vous apportent encore ???
Selected response from:

Adrien Esparron
France
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4les relations de causes à effets de la physique new ...
Adrien Esparron
4 +1le rapport entre cause et effet de la physique newtonienne
Maria Karra


Discussion entries: 12





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cause-and-effect newtonian physics
le rapport entre cause et effet de la physique newtonienne


Explanation:
ou le principe/la notion de cause et d'effet de la physique newtonienne



Maria Karra
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrien Esparron
48 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cause-and-effect newtonian physics
les relations de causes à effets de la physique new ...


Explanation:
Pour une fois, il faudrait peut-être accuser réception de l'aide que certains vous apportent encore ???

Adrien Esparron
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxdf49f: oui, ou rapport de cause à effet
28 mins
  -> Certes oui ...

agree  Améline Néreaud
14 hrs
  -> Merci Améline !

agree  carlie602
1 day7 hrs
  -> Merci.

agree  Annike THIERRY
1 day15 hrs
  -> Merci Annike.