KudoZ home » English to French » Physics

0.01cm-1cell constant detectors

French translation: détecteurs à constante de cellule de 0,01 cm-1


14:59 Dec 6, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Physics
English term or phrase: 0.01cm-1cell constant detectors
Contexte : Descriptif d'un détecteur de conductivité.

"13. Temperature Range: 0° to 100℃ (130℃ maximum only for 0.01cm-1cell constant detectors, excluding those with polypropylene chambers)
14. Pressure: 1000kPa max. (500kPa maximum for detectors with polypropylene chambers)"
Mathieu Alliard
Spain
French translation:détecteurs à constante de cellule de 0,01 cm-1
Explanation:
le cm-1 est une unité (par cm)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 2 mins (2004-12-06 16:02:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

le -1 est en exposant (=1/cm)
Selected response from:

Philippe Etienne
Spain
Grading comment
Merci à vous deux !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5détecteurs à constante de cellule de 0,01 cm-1
Philippe Etienne
3détection continue (constante ) de 0.01 cm par cellule
cjohnstone


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
détection continue (constante ) de 0.01 cm par cellule


Explanation:
tout simplement mais bon, juste idée!!!

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
détecteurs à constante de cellule de 0,01 cm-1


Explanation:
le cm-1 est une unité (par cm)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 2 mins (2004-12-06 16:02:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

le -1 est en exposant (=1/cm)

Philippe Etienne
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Merci à vous deux !