KudoZ home » English to French » Poetry & Literature

show great insight into

French translation: témoigner d'une connaissance et d'une perception intuitive de


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:show great insight into
French translation:témoigner d'une connaissance et d'une perception intuitive de
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

21:26 Mar 25, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature / literature
English term or phrase: show great insight into
essay
dominique reymond
témoignent d'une connaissance et d'une perception intuitive de
Explanation:
ok, c'est un peu longuet, mais si c'est un peu littéraire ce n'est pas grave
Selected response from:

cjohnstone
France
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2témoignent d'une connaissance et d'une perception intuitive de
cjohnstone
4Démontre (nt) une profonde connaissance sur
Vera Rocha
3comprennent profondément...
William Stein


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
comprennent profondément...


Explanation:
More context would be helpful.

William Stein
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  cjohnstone: j'ai envie de taquiner...pas terrible le profondément, my dear
20 mins

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
témoignent d'une connaissance et d'une perception intuitive de


Explanation:
ok, c'est un peu longuet, mais si c'est un peu littéraire ce n'est pas grave

cjohnstone
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxntouzet
0 min

agree  writeaway
2 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Démontre (nt) une profonde connaissance sur


Explanation:
...

Vera Rocha
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese