KudoZ home » English to French » Printing & Publishing

screen-making

French translation: des services liées à la vidéo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:screen-making
French translation:des services liées à la vidéo
Entered by: JPaul ROSETO

21:04 Feb 20, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: screen-making
Pulp moulding machine manufacturer offering design, manufacture, testing and screen-making services to their customers.
laurentl
des services liées à la vidéo
Explanation:
Les fabriquants offrent des services liées à la vidéo à leurs clients
Selected response from:

JPaul ROSETO
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fabrication de moulesJérôme Faytre
2 -1des services liées à la vidéo
JPaul ROSETO


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
des services liées à la vidéo


Explanation:
Les fabriquants offrent des services liées à la vidéo à leurs clients

JPaul ROSETO
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Tony M: Wrong kind of 'screen', I think, J-P!
12 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fabrication de moules


Explanation:
sous entendu : pour cellulose moulée (exemple : boite à oeufs)


    Reference: http://www.tech-quimper.fr/domino/web/tqc/portail.nsf/0/2316...
Jérôme Faytre
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heather Socie
6 hrs