KudoZ home » English to French » Printing & Publishing

Oil Coating Unit

French translation: kit d'huile de fixation


11:26 Sep 8, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: Oil Coating Unit
ARC25KH. Fusing Oil Coating Kit. Features. Fuser Oil Coating Unit; For model ARC250. Specifications. Life : 40000 copies. Warranty Information.
www.sharp.net.au/catalogue/productinfo.asp?model=ARC25KH - 4k - En cache - Pages similaires


Heiber Office.de - [ Traduire cette page ]Konica-Minolta Fuser Oil Coating Unit Für eine grössere Darstellung ... Sie mich über Aktuelles zu diesem Artikel Konica-Minolta Fuser Oil Coating Unit ...
www.heiberoffice.de/catalog/product_info.php?products_id=17... - 36k - En cache - Pages similaires
GILOU
France
French translation:kit d'huile de fixation
Explanation:
fusing me paraît être "fixation" dans ce cas (photocopieur)
Selected response from:

jlthierry
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1lubrificateur
chaplin
3kit d'huile de fixation
jlthierry
1Kit huile de fusion
Merline


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
oil coating unit
lubrificateur


Explanation:
graisseur

chaplin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
2 hrs

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
oil coating unit
Kit huile de fusion


Explanation:
Je devine un peu...

Peut-être voir ces articles de Konica Minolta :

Konica Minolta Holdings Huile pour unité de fusion
http://www.ciao.fr/Konica_Minolta_Holdings_Huile_pour_unite_...
http://www.showpage.fr/detail.asp?cat=0&Constructeur=KONICA-...

Konica Minolta (1710527-001) Fuseau a huile, Fuseau lubrifiant
http://fr.shopping.com/xPO-Accessoires_pour_imprimantes_Koni...

Konica Minolta Kit huile de fusion et rouleau de nettoyage du four (pour série Magicolor 2)
http://www.ldlc.com/fiche/PB00022088.html


Merline
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
oil coating unit
kit d'huile de fixation


Explanation:
fusing me paraît être "fixation" dans ce cas (photocopieur)

jlthierry
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
merci