KudoZ home » English to French » Printing & Publishing

waste bottle

French translation: collecteur de toner usagé


13:27 Mar 29, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: waste bottle
Context:
printer manual.
"Waste bottle and staples are all replaceable without the need for Tools or Engineers".

Many thanks in advance
Virginie Crest-Ekhaugen
Norway
French translation:collecteur de toner usagé
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-03-29 13:36:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

c'est la traduction de waste toner bottle mais toner peut être sous-entendu....
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1collecteur de toner usagé
GILOU
3bidon de récupérationLidija Lazic


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
collecteur de toner usagé


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-03-29 13:36:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

c'est la traduction de waste toner bottle mais toner peut être sous-entendu....

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 521
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dan Barbulescu
3 mins

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bidon de récupération


Explanation:
pour la même chose, on trouve tous les termes, la proposition de Gilles Meunier et bidon et bouteille de récupération aussi...


    Reference: http://www.thetascan.fr/Imagerie/Presentation_LP-1010L_01-03...
    Reference: http://www.twenga.fr/search.php?c=869&b=153&cm=1&s=2
Lidija Lazic
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SerbianSerbian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci beaucoup, votre solution était tout aussi bien.