KudoZ home » English to French » Printing & Publishing

thin multi-pass print mode

French translation: mode d'impression multipasse fine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:thin multi-pass print mode
French translation:mode d'impression multipasse fine
Entered by: xxxLaurent 1973

17:42 Jan 14, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing / printing
English term or phrase: thin multi-pass print mode
printing apparatus, method and system

"The apparatus also includes a print control unit for performing printing in either a thin multi-pass print mode and a one pass print mode."
modo di stampa multipassaggio fine ? o multipasso?
xxxLaurent 1973
Switzerland
mode d'impresion multipasse (fine)
Explanation:
Résolution, de 90 dpi à 600 dpi et plus selon la configuration. Impression
en simple passe ou multipasse. Vitesse linéaire d’impression, ...
perso.wanadoo.fr/impika/produits/produits.htm - 41k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4impression fine à plusieurs passagestoubabou
3mode d'impression de film d'encre mince en plusieurs passages
Robintech
3mode d'impresion multipasse (fine)
GILOU


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mode d'impresion multipasse (fine)


Explanation:
Résolution, de 90 dpi à 600 dpi et plus selon la configuration. Impression
en simple passe ou multipasse. Vitesse linéaire d’impression, ...
perso.wanadoo.fr/impika/produits/produits.htm - 41k

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 521
Grading comment
merci!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
impression fine à plusieurs passages


Explanation:
ou à passages multiples

toubabou
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mode d'impression de film d'encre mince en plusieurs passages


Explanation:
c'est ce que je comprends

Robintech
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8