KudoZ home » English to French » Printing & Publishing

imagewise sprayed

French translation: appliqué en fonction de l'image


08:27 Apr 3, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: imagewise sprayed
a fluorescent material is imagewise sprayed onto the color image portions
xxxjodie
French translation:appliqué en fonction de l'image
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Antoine Cabrol
Grading comment
Tha,ks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ci-dessous
lien
3 +1projetée .... en respectant l'image
Genestelle
3 +1appliqué en fonction de l'imageAntoine Cabrol


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
appliqué en fonction de l'image


Explanation:
...

Antoine Cabrol
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tha,ks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacques Desnoyers
1 hr
  -> Merci

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
projetée .... en respectant l'image


Explanation:
Une matière fluorescente est projetée sur les portions colorées de l'image tout en la respectant.


Genestelle
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hacene
2 hrs
  -> thx Hacene

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ci-dessous


Explanation:
un produit fluorescent est applique sur les parties colorees de l'image en respectant les contours.

lien
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8