KudoZ home » English to French » Printing & Publishing

spool-to-spool

French translation: bobine à bobine


23:44 Feb 14, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: spool-to-spool
Printers:

.... offering of inking products such as *spool-to-spool*, cassette ink ribbons.....
hodierne
France
French translation:bobine à bobine
Explanation:
La nouvelle imprimante à jet d’encre piézo 3M Printer 2500UV imprime ... non enduit (plus besoin de sérigraphie) et sur des films souples (bobine à bobine). ...
cms.3m.com/cms/BE/fr/0-68/kzrrFFA/view.jhtml - 37k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bobine à bobine
GILOU
3 +1ruban sur bobines
Odette Grille


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ruban sur bobines


Explanation:

Antique, mais je vois que ça....

Odette Grille
Canada
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jacrav
2 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bobine à bobine


Explanation:
La nouvelle imprimante à jet d’encre piézo 3M Printer 2500UV imprime ... non enduit (plus besoin de sérigraphie) et sur des films souples (bobine à bobine). ...
cms.3m.com/cms/BE/fr/0-68/kzrrFFA/view.jhtml - 37k

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 521
Grading comment
Merci.