KudoZ home » English to French » Printing & Publishing

electronic performance support instructions

French translation: instructions d'aide (à l'optimisation) de la performance électronique


11:14 Feb 15, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: electronic performance support instructions
Thermal printers.....
Computer-based instruction and **electronic performance support instructions**
hodierne
France
French translation:instructions d'aide (à l'optimisation) de la performance électronique
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Joëlle Bouille
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci aux deux J.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1instructions d'aide (à l'optimisation) de la performance électronique
Joëlle Bouille
3instruction de maintien/soutien de la performance électronique
JCEC


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
instructions d'aide (à l'optimisation) de la performance électronique


Explanation:


Joëlle Bouille
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Merci aux deux J.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
27 mins

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
instruction de maintien/soutien de la performance électronique


Explanation:
-

JCEC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24