KudoZ home » English to French » Printing & Publishing

This is the science of the RealScan 83

French translation: Vous entrez maintenant dans l'ère du RealScan 83


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:This is the science of the RealScan 83
French translation:Vous entrez maintenant dans l'ère du RealScan 83
Entered by: Merline

13:08 Feb 16, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: This is the science of the RealScan 83
No more context; sums up a list of scanning technical features.

I had thought of something along the lines of: Et voici le scanner.... dans toute sa puissance, .... Is there anything more to the point or more specific ? TIA
hodierne
France
Vous entrez maintenant dans l'ère du RealScan 83
Explanation:
Une idée...
Selected response from:

Merline
Grading comment
Choix coup de coeur.... Merci tout de même BabelBear -)))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Vous entrez maintenant dans l'ère du RealScan 83
Merline
2Le RealScan 83 : un scanner de haute technologie
BabelOn-line


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Vous entrez maintenant dans l'ère du RealScan 83


Explanation:
Une idée...

Merline
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Choix coup de coeur.... Merci tout de même BabelBear -)))

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
this is the science of the realscan 83
Le RealScan 83 : un scanner de haute technologie


Explanation:
Une autre idée.

BabelOn-line
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4