KudoZ home » English to French » Printing & Publishing

wet stock support

French translation: le maintien des stocks de produits petroliers liquides


15:33 Feb 16, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: wet stock support
Petroleum retailing is complex, involving forecourt management, wet and dry stock support,
hodierne
France
French translation:le maintien des stocks de produits petroliers liquides
Explanation:
il y a certainement mieux mais voici ma "lecture" de l'anglais
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3prise en charge des stocks sous forme liquide …jacrav
2 +1le maintien des stocks de produits petroliers liquidesxxxCMJ_Trans
3prise en charge de la pâte grasse
GILOU


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prise en charge de la pâte grasse


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-16 15:36:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

omaine(s)
  – Pulp and Paper
Domaine(s)
  – Pâtes et papier
 

wet stock Source CORRECT

pâte grasse Source
CORRECT, FÉM
Termium

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 521

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxCMJ_Trans: c'est plutôt l'essence etc. dont ils parlent, non?
9 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
le maintien des stocks de produits petroliers liquides


Explanation:
il y a certainement mieux mais voici ma "lecture" de l'anglais

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BabelOn-line
9 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prise en charge des stocks sous forme liquide …


Explanation:
… (cuves à essence et fuel) et sèche (boîtes d'huile moteur, p. ex.) …
la mienne, ;)

jacrav
Neth. Antilles
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 19