KudoZ home » English to French » Printing & Publishing

wide print latitude formulations

French translation: des formules variées d'impression grand format


21:10 Feb 16, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: wide print latitude formulations
... manufactures a full line of **Thermal Transfer wide print latitude formulations** and colors using ISO 9001/9002 certified processes.
hodierne
France
French translation:des formules variées d'impression grand format
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

jacrav
Neth. Antilles
Grading comment
Merci à tous deux.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4imprimantes (tabloïdes) grand format
DocteurPC
3des formules variées d'impression grand formatjacrav


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
imprimantes (tabloïdes) grand format


Explanation:
that part I'm sure- see OKidata reference below
also GDT gives formulation=formulation
et latitude=latitude



    Reference: http://okidata.com/canada_fr/html/nf/2002-08-09_15_00_25.htm...
DocteurPC
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 26

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
des formules variées d'impression grand format


Explanation:
*

jacrav
Neth. Antilles
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Merci à tous deux.