KudoZ home » English to French » Psychology

Dare to be the best you can

French translation: Osez donner le meilleur de vous-même en toutes circonstances,


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Dare to be the best you can
French translation:Osez donner le meilleur de vous-même en toutes circonstances,
Entered by: Shog Imas

21:17 Jun 21, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Psychology
English term or phrase: Dare to be the best you can
Dare to be the best you can At all times, Dare to be!
Shog Imas
Canada
Osez donner le meilleur de vous-même en toutes circonstances,
Explanation:
osez exister!
Selected response from:

Sophieanne
United States
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Osez donner le meilleur de vous-même en toutes circonstances,
Sophieanne
4relevez le defi et donnez le meilleur de vous-memesporran
4Osez faire de votre mieux
Nathalie Reis


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dare to be the best you can
Osez faire de votre mieux


Explanation:
...

Nathalie Reis
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 34

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dare to be the best you can
relevez le defi et donnez le meilleur de vous-meme


Explanation:
Dare = c'est aussi relever un defi. (excuses pour l'accent qui manque sur defi).

sporran
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dare to be the best you can
Osez donner le meilleur de vous-même en toutes circonstances,


Explanation:
osez exister!

Sophieanne
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NatalieD
1 hr