KudoZ home » English to French » Psychology

Staff at his program?

French translation: et tout le personnel soignant chargé de son suivi ......


17:56 May 27, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Psychology / Psychiatry
English term or phrase: Staff at his program?
Psyshiatry report

"His mother and the staff at his program state that there was no change in his ability to concentrate."
Cristina Serra
Portugal
French translation:et tout le personnel soignant chargé de son suivi ......
Explanation:
bonne chance
Selected response from:

Albert Golub
Grading comment
Merci!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8et tout le personnel soignant chargé de son suivi ......Albert Golub
4les professionnels qui l'entourent à l'institutionRHELLER


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
et tout le personnel soignant chargé de son suivi ......


Explanation:
bonne chance

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
1 min

agree  Catherine GUILLIAUMET: ou "du protocole"
16 mins

agree  Nina Khmielnitzky
40 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
40 mins

agree  Ethele Salem Sperling
49 mins

agree  Charov
51 mins

agree  Pascale Dahan
58 mins

agree  lydialakel
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
les professionnels qui l'entourent à l'institution


Explanation:
-

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 5