KudoZ home » English to French » Real Estate

membership equity

French translation: valeur (investi et récupérable) de chaque part


06:40 Jun 24, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Real Estate
English term or phrase: membership equity
A limit on the number of owners per resort provides important assurances to the owner in terms of exclusivity and scarcity of the product. In terms of membership equity, the product typically offers inherent real estate value, unrestricted transferability, potential tax benefits and a membership resale service.
Krystrad
French translation:valeur (investi et récupérable) de chaque part
Explanation:
Equity is used to denote the value that you hope to withdraw from a real estate holding.
Selected response from:

Paul Hirsh
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4valeur (investi et récupérable) de chaque part
Paul Hirsh
4capitaux ou fonds propres d'adhérantAnna Maria Augustine at proZ.com


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capitaux ou fonds propres d'adhérant


Explanation:
ou: des adhérants

Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valeur (investi et récupérable) de chaque part


Explanation:
Equity is used to denote the value that you hope to withdraw from a real estate holding.

Paul Hirsh
France
Native speaker of: English
Grading comment
merci