KudoZ home » English to French » Real Estate

draft statutory agreement

French translation: Projet d'accord établi par la loi


11:15 Feb 16, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate / lease and planning permission
English term or phrase: draft statutory agreement
unacceptable condition : any condition of a Planning Permission (or any term of any draft Statutory Agreement) which is not reasonably acceptable to the Tenant
Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
French translation:Projet d'accord établi par la loi
Explanation:
Statutory = établi par la loi, prévu par la loi ou légal
Voir TERMIUM
Selected response from:

kerbager
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Projet d'accord établi par la loi
kerbager
4projet d'accord réglementaire
Amanda Grey


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
projet d'accord réglementaire


Explanation:
A suggestion


    Reference: http://www.google.fr/search?hl=fr&q=%22accord+reglementaire%...
Amanda Grey
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: English

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Projet d'accord établi par la loi


Explanation:
Statutory = établi par la loi, prévu par la loi ou légal
Voir TERMIUM

kerbager
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thanks.