KudoZ home » English to French » Real Estate

Summary Memorandum

French translation: Rapport Récapitulatif


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Summary Memorandum
French translation:Rapport Récapitulatif
Entered by: Assimina Vavoula

12:12 Nov 1, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Real Estate / real estate - Resorts
English term or phrase: Summary Memorandum
The *Summary Memorandum* relates to the mechanics of the rental pool.
Shooting
Mauritius
Rapport Récapitulatif
Explanation:
http://www.fao.org/DOCREP/004/Y2599F/Y2599F00.HTM

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2006-11-01 13:06:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.jgk.be.ch/site/fr/print/index/agr/agr_raumplanung...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2006-11-01 13:06:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.tablerondeautochtone.ca/sect/ffr/index_f.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2006-11-01 13:07:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.aboriginalroundtable.ca/sect/ffr/Facilit_rpt_fina...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2006-11-01 13:07:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.odi.org.uk/fpeg/francais/publications/greyliterat...
Selected response from:

Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Grading comment
Un grand merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Rapport RécapitulatifAssimina Vavoula
3note récapitulative
Alain Marsol


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
summary memorandum
note récapitulative


Explanation:
Probabilité hors contexte.

Alain Marsol
Macedonia (FYROM)
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
summary memorandum
Rapport Récapitulatif


Explanation:
http://www.fao.org/DOCREP/004/Y2599F/Y2599F00.HTM

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2006-11-01 13:06:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.jgk.be.ch/site/fr/print/index/agr/agr_raumplanung...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2006-11-01 13:06:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.tablerondeautochtone.ca/sect/ffr/index_f.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2006-11-01 13:07:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.aboriginalroundtable.ca/sect/ffr/Facilit_rpt_fina...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2006-11-01 13:07:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.odi.org.uk/fpeg/francais/publications/greyliterat...

Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Un grand merci!