KudoZ home » English to French » Real Estate

referrals / referral fee

French translation: recommandation/commission pour recommandation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:referrals / referral fee
French translation:recommandation/commission pour recommandation
Entered by: ALemeunier

09:03 Mar 13, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate / real estate
English term or phrase: referrals / referral fee
Broker is entitled and encourage to exchange referrals with other participating brokers. Christie's will earn 5% referral fee for management associated with the Referral Program. The originating broker will earn 20% referral fee in lieu of any other agreement.
Sylvie André
France
recommandation/commission pour recommandation
Explanation:
referral : recommandation

indication de client s CORRECT,FÉM

client proposé s CORRECT,MASC
nom communiqué s CORRECT,MASC

DEF - nom d'un client possible soumis par un tiers à un agent ou à un vendeur


referral fee : commission pour recommandation


DEF - Commission qu'un intermédiaire de marché reçoit pour avoir référé un client éventuel à un autre intermédiaire de marché. Ceci constitue un partage de commission.

Dans l'immobilier, on dirait : commission d'aiguillage
Selected response from:

ALemeunier
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2recommandations/ commission pour recommandation
GILOU
4 +1recommandation/commission pour recommandation
ALemeunier
4commission de prescripteurMarie Garcin
1honoraires de reference
Sladjana Stojanovic


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
recommandations/ commission pour recommandation


Explanation:
on trouve aussi commission d'aiguillage

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FionaBrind
5 mins

agree  B D Finch: You were first with this answer!
4662 days

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recommandation/commission pour recommandation


Explanation:
referral : recommandation

indication de client s CORRECT,FÉM

client proposé s CORRECT,MASC
nom communiqué s CORRECT,MASC

DEF - nom d'un client possible soumis par un tiers à un agent ou à un vendeur


referral fee : commission pour recommandation


DEF - Commission qu'un intermédiaire de marché reçoit pour avoir référé un client éventuel à un autre intermédiaire de marché. Ceci constitue un partage de commission.

Dans l'immobilier, on dirait : commission d'aiguillage


    Reference: http://www.termium.com
ALemeunier
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gilbertlu: COMMISSION DE RECOMMANDATION
1 hr

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
honoraires de reference


Explanation:
honoraires de reference

Sladjana Stojanovic
Serbia and Montenegro

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commission de prescripteur


Explanation:
c'est le terme utilisé dans le monde commercial

Marie Garcin
France