KudoZ home » English to French » Real Estate

sun room

French translation: solarium


18:30 Sep 19, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Real Estate / Building
English term or phrase: sun room
3 of the apts. are 3000sq ft., 4 bedrooms and 3 fullbaths, Master bedroom with attached sun room, walk inclosets
Sophieanne
United States
French translation:solarium
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

1045
Canada
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7solarium1045
3véranda
Barbara Clark


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
solarium


Explanation:
*

1045
Canada
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JulieM
11 mins
  -> Merci Julie ...

agree  Mohamed Mehenoun
13 mins
  -> Merci Mohamed ...

agree  Tony M
26 mins
  -> Merci Tony ...

agree  juristrad
11 hrs
  -> Merci Marianna ...

agree  jean-jacques alexandre
14 hrs
  -> Merci Jean-Jacques ...

agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
18 hrs
  -> Merci Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy ...

agree  Marie Perrin
19 hrs
  -> Merci Marie ...

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
véranda


Explanation:
Il s'agit de "attached sunroom". Selon le plan du bâtiment, cette traduction pourrait convenir.

Barbara Clark
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench