KudoZ home » English to French » Real Estate

electric blinds

French translation: stores électriques


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:electric blinds
French translation:stores électriques
Entered by: Martine COTTARD

13:54 Mar 6, 2008
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Real Estate / Appartement/Description
English term or phrase: electric blinds
Description d'un appartement :

- Fully equipped kitchen
- Electric blinds
- Central vacuum cleaner
etc...
Martine COTTARD
Portugal
stores électriques
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-03-06 13:57:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Les volets roulants, stores électriques et motorisations. sont garantis 2 ans contre tout vice de fabrication à compter de la date d’achat sur présentation ...
www.velux.fr/Idees/ChoisirVELUX/garantie/GarantVolet/ - 27k -
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci Gilles...et merci Annie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8stores électriques
GILOU
4stores électriques
Annie Dauvergne


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
stores électriques


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-03-06 13:57:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Les volets roulants, stores électriques et motorisations. sont garantis 2 ans contre tout vice de fabrication à compter de la date d’achat sur présentation ...
www.velux.fr/Idees/ChoisirVELUX/garantie/GarantVolet/ - 27k -

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
merci Gilles...et merci Annie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmy Tutino
1 min

agree  swanda: definitely!
14 mins

agree  Maria Begona
14 mins

agree  Fabien Champême
15 mins

agree  Blandine Proust
18 mins

agree  cenek tomas
31 mins

agree  Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche
2 hrs

agree  AllegroTrans
5 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stores électriques


Explanation:
J'espère vous avoir aidée

Annie Dauvergne
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): GILOU, cenek tomas, AllegroTrans