KudoZ home » English to French » Real Estate

Right to Repair regulations

French translation: règlements relatifs aux réparations incombant aux propriétaires (donc dues aux locataires)


20:22 Jul 1, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Real Estate / tenancy contract
English term or phrase: Right to Repair regulations
Il s'agit d'un contrat de location d'immeubles municipaux:
Under the Tenants' Right to Repair regulations you have the right to have certain repairs done within set time periods.
cendrine marrouat
French translation:règlements relatifs aux réparations incombant aux propriétaires (donc dues aux locataires)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Emérentienne
France
Grading comment
Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Selon le règlement relatif au droit du locataire à des réparations...
Nanny Wintjens
3règlements relatifs aux réparations incombant aux propriétaires (donc dues aux locataires)
Emérentienne


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
right to repair regulations
règlements relatifs aux réparations incombant aux propriétaires (donc dues aux locataires)


Explanation:
-

Emérentienne
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Thanks

2 days6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
right to repair regulations
Selon le règlement relatif au droit du locataire à des réparations...


Explanation:
X

Nanny Wintjens
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: French